Home
ABOUT 425
AYSO WiKi
CONTACT US
SPRING SEASON DETAILS
PROGRAMS
EXTRA PROGRAM
CORE PROGRAMS
5U-6U (U5 AND U6)
14U (U14 INTER REGIONAL)
U4 PLAYGROUND
7U-12U (U7 THOUGH U12)
ELITE STRIKERS FC PROGRAM
FIELDS
REFEREE PORTAL
REGISTRATION
AYSO SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION
2023 FALL-2024 SPRING REGISTRATION
BE A VOLUNTEER
COACH YOUR CHILD
REFEREE
REFEREE PORTAL
CODE OF CONDUCT
Login
Register Now
Website Manager
Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.
Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Login
Register Now
SPRING SEASON- STARTS APRIL 1ST (1ST GAMES-APRIL 6TH)
Home
ABOUT 425
AYSO WiKi
CONTACT US
SPRING SEASON DETAILS
PROGRAMS
EXTRA PROGRAM
CORE PROGRAMS
5U-6U (U5 AND U6)
14U (U14 INTER REGIONAL)
U4 PLAYGROUND
7U-12U (U7 THOUGH U12)
ELITE STRIKERS FC PROGRAM
FIELDS
REFEREE PORTAL
REGISTRATION
AYSO SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION
2023 FALL-2024 SPRING REGISTRATION
BE A VOLUNTEER
COACH YOUR CHILD
REFEREE
REFEREE PORTAL
CODE OF CONDUCT
Content
U8 GIRLS
PRACTICE
Team
First Name
Last Name
Title
DAY
TIME
FIELD
1
G8-U8 G-C Island Blue
Brian
O'Connor
Co-Coach
WEDNESDAY
4-5 PM
CORWIN 4-A
2
G8-U8 G-Glencoe/M'Fork
William
Morrell
Head Coach
WEDNESDAY
4-5 PM
CORWIN 1-A
stefanie
boron
team parent
3
G8-U8 G-Greeley
Connor
Shannon
Co-Coach
WEDNESDAY
430-530 PM
CORWIN 1-A
4
G8-U8 G-H Woods
Timothy
Martin
Co-Coach
THURSDAY
430-530 PM
CORWIN 4-A
G8-U8 G-H Woods
Radoslav "Mike"
Mladineo
Co-Coach
5
G8-U8 G-Sears
Sean
Teska
Co-Coach
FRIDAY
4-5 PM
TOWNLEY
6
G8-U8 G-C Island Green
NEED
COACH
NO COACH
TUESDAY
430-530 PM
CORWIN 1-A
Hilary
Hoye
Team Parent
7
G8-U8 G-Faith Hope
Bethany
Guerin
Co-Coach
THURSDAY
4-5 PM
CORWIN 4-A
G8-U8 G-Faith Hope
Courtney
Doyle
Co-Coach
U8 BOYS
PRACTICE
Team
First Name
Last Name
Title
DAY
TIME
FIELD
1
B8-U8 B- C Island
Jake
Gantz
Head Coach
TUESDAY
430-530 PM
CORWIN 1-A
2
B8-U8 B- H Woods/Greeley
Timothy
Martin
Assistant
THURSDAY
530-630 PM
CORWIN 2-A
B8-U8 B- H Woods/Greeley
Jason
Shoup
Head Coach
3
B8-U8 B- Sears
Grant
Dixton
Co-Coach
FRIDAY
5-6 PM
TOWNLEY
B8-U8 B- Sears
Guillermo
Trias
Co-Coach
4
B8-U8 B-H Woods
Travis
Gosselin
Head Coach
FRIDAY
5-6 PM
CORWION 4-A
5
B8-U8 B- Glencoe
Andrew
Zrike
Head Coach
THURSDAY
630-730 PM
TAKIFF CENTER
B8-U8 B- Glencoe
Leo
Fairbanks
Assitant
B8-U8 B- Glencoe
Maro
Zrike
Team Parent
6
B8-U8 B-Mid'fork
Asheesh
Seth
Head Coach
TUESDAY
4-5 PM
CORWIN 4-A
Shiva
Seth
Team Parent
National Partners
<
>
Contact Us
AYSO REGION 425
PO BOX 575
Winnetka, Illinois 60093
Copyright © 2024 Region 425
|
Privacy Statement
|
Terms Of Use
|
License Agreement
|
Children's Privacy Policy
Login
Our terms now include the
License Agreement
. By continuing to use our Services you agree to all terms.